Former Comité Directeurs

May 2012- August 2012

PRESIDENT: Marko Grdošić (AEGEE-Zagreb)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Alma Mozgovaja (AEGEE-Riga)
FINANCIAL DIRECTOR: Elena Antova (AEGEE-Sofia)
VICE PRESIDENT AND PROJECT DIRECTOR: Gizem Karsli (AEGEE-Ankara)
INTERNAL RELATIONS DIRECTOR: Jüri Kirpu (AEGEE-Tallinn)
EXTERNAL RELATIONS DIRECTOR:Luis Alvarado Martinez (AEGEE-Las Palmas)
HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR: Guillermo García Tabarés (AEGEE-Barcelona)

September 2011 – April 2012

PRESIDENT: Alfredo Sellitti (AEGEE-Salerno)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Alma Mozgovaja (AEGEE-Riga)
FINANCIAL DIRECTOR: Elena Antova (AEGEE-Sofia)
VICE PRESIDENT AND EXTERNAL RELATIONS DIRECTOR: Marko Grdošić (AEGEE-Zagreb)
INTERNAL RELATIONS DIRECTOR: Jüri Kirpu (AEGEE-Tallinn)
PROJECTS DIRECTOR: Gizem Karslı (AEGEE-Ankara)
HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR: Guillermo García Tabarés (AEGEE-Barcelona)

September 2010 – August 2011

PRESIDENT: Manos Valasis (AEGEE-Peiraiás)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Alla Resheten (AEGEE-Kyïv)
FINANCIAL DIRECTOR: Anna Petrova (AEGEE-Sankt Peterburg)
VICE PRESIDENT AND EXTERNAL RELATIONS DIRECTOR: Mirosław Krzanik (AEGEE-Kraków)
NETWORK DIRECTOR: Alfredo Sellitti (AEGEE-Salerno)
COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR: Michael Makowiecki (AEGEE-Hamburg)
PROJECTS DIRECTOR: Thomas Leszke (AEGEE-Köln)
HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER: Miroslava Ganzarcikova (AEGEE-Bratislava)

September 2009 – August 2010

PRESIDENT: Agata Patecka (AEGEE-Poznan)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Olga Basova (AEGEE-Sankt Peterburg)
FINANCIAL DIRECTOR: Nico Huurman (AEGEE-Delft)
VICE PRESIDENT AND NETWORK DIRECTOR: Anita Kalmane (AEGEE-Ogre)
EXTERNAL RELATIONS DIRECTOR: Àgnes Leyrer (AEGEE-Szombathely)
EUROPEAN INSTITUTIONS DIRECTOR: Denis Maksimov (AEGEE-Moskva, AEGEE-Kyiv)
PROJECTS DIRECTOR: Manos Valasis (AEGEE-Peiraias)

September 2008 – August 2009

PRESIDENT: Dragan Stojanovski (AEGEE Nis)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Evren Erdener (AEGEE Ankara)
FINANCIAL DIRECTOR: Ivonne van den Berg (AEGEE Leiden)
VICE PRESIDENT AND EXTERNAL RELATIONS DIRECTOR: Robin Verschuren (AEGEE Leuven)
EUROPEAN INSTITUTIONS DIRECTOR: Anita Bosneva (AEGEE Sofia)
HUMAN RESOURCES AND NETWORK DIRECTOR: Tena Prelec (AEGEE Trieste)
PROJECTS DIRECTOR: Percin Imrek (AEGEE-Canakkale)

September 2007 – August 2008

PRESIDENT: Laure Onidi (AEGEE-Mainz-Wiesbaden)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Vincent de Bruijn (AEGEE-Enschede)
FINANCIAL DIRECTOR: Tim Klifman (AEGEE-Enschede)
VICE PRESIDENT AND EUROPEAN INSTITUTIONS DIRECTOR: Tinatin Tserdsvadze (AEGEE-Tbilisi)
NETWORK DEVELOPEMENT DIRECTOR: Stefan Wittwer (AEGEE-Kaiserslautern)
PROJECTS DIRECTOR: Dragan Stojanovski (AEGEE-Niš)

April 2007- December 2007

PRESIDENT: Theijs van Welij (AEGEE-Utrecht)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Gergo Szigeti (AEGEE-Szeged)
FINANCIAL DIRECTOR: Michele Turati (AEGEE-Brescia)
HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR: Anna Gabriel (AEGEE-Heidelberg)
VICE PRESIDENT AND PROJECTS DIRECTOR: Laure Onidi (AEGEE-Koln)
VICE PRESIDENT AND FUND RAISING DIRECTOR: Laura Costica (AEGEE-Bucuresti)
PUBLIC RELATIONS DIRECTOR: Arif Cem Gundogan (AEGEE-Ankara)
EUROPEAN INSTITUTIONS DIRECTOR: Tinatin Tserdsvadze (AEGEE-Tbilisi)

November 2006 – April 2007

PRESIDENT: Theijs van Welij (AEGEE-Utrecht)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Gergo Szigeti (AEGEE-Szeged)
FINANCIAL DIRECTOR: Michele Turati (AEGEE-Bresca)
VICE PRESIDENT AND HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR: Anna Gabriel (AEGEE-Heidelberg)
PROJECTS DIRECTOR: Laure Onidi (AEGEE-Koln)
FUND RAISING DIRECTOR: Laura Costica (AEGEE-Bucuresti)
PUBLIC RELATIONS DIRECTOR: Orsolya Balogh (AEGEE-Cluj-Napoca)
VICE PRESIDENT AND EUROPEAN INSTITUTIONS DIRECTOR: Stefan May (AEGEE-Dresden)
NETWORK DIRECTOR: Pedro Viera (AEGEE-Lisboa)

May 2006 – November 2006

PRESIDENT: Alistair de Gaetano (AEGEE-Valletta)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Bojana Brankov (AEGEE-Beograd)
FINANCIAL DIRECTOR: Michele Turati (AEGEE-Brescia)
VICE PRESIDENT AND PROJECTS DIRECTORS: Theijs van Welij (AEGEE-Utrecht)
VICE PRESIDENT AND HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR: Joanna Piskunowicz (AEGEE-Poznan)
FUND RAISING AND NETWORK DIRECTOR: Vaggelis Monoguios (AEGEE-Athina)
EUROPEAN INSTITUTIONS DIRECTOR: Stefan May (AEGEE-Dresden)
PUBLIC RELATIONS DIRECTOR: Orsolya Balogh (AEGEE-Cluj-Napoca)

October 2005 – May 2006

PRESIDENT: Leon Bakraceski (AEGEE-Skopje)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Bojana Brankov (AEGEE-Beograd)
FINANCIAL DIRECTOR: Marek Moskalik (AEGEE-Warszawa)
HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR: Joanna Piskunowicz (AEGEE-Poznan)
PROJECTS DIRECTOR: Theijs van Welij (AEGEE-Utrecht)
PUBLIC RELATIONS DIRECTOR: Bernd Knüpfer (AEGEE-Erlagen-Nürnberg)
NETWORK DIRECTOR: Vaggelis Monoguios (AEGEE-Athina)
EUROPEAN INSTITUTIONS DIRECTOR: Katarzyna Pilarczyk (AEGEE-Wroclaw)
EXTERNAL RELATIONS DIRECTOR: Alistair de Gaetano (AEGEE-Valletta)

May 2005 – October 2005

PRESIDENT: Burcu Becermen (AEGEE-Ankara)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Kamala Schultze (AEGEE-Termoli)
FINANCIAL DIRECTOR: Marek Moskalik (AEGEE-Warszawa)
HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR: Iza Jurczik (AEGEE-Gdansk)
NETWORK DIRECTOR: Leon Bakraceski (AEGEE-Skopje)
EUROPEAN INSTITUTIONS DIRECTOR: Katarzyna Pilarczyk (AEGEE-Wroclaw)
PUBLIC RELATIONS DIRECTOR: Virag Szabó (AEGEE-Szeged)
EXTERNAL RELATIONS DIRECTOR: Adam Kucza (AEGEE-Zielona Gora)
PROJECTS DIRECTOR: Rob Tesh (AEGEE-Munster)

November 2004 – May 2005

PRESIDENT: Silvia Baita (AEGEE-Cagliari)
SECETARY-GENERAL: Kamala Schultz (AEGEE-Termoli)
FINANCIAL DIRECTOR: Jovica Karafinov (AEGEE-Skopje)
EXTERNAL RELATIONS DIRECTOR: Adam Kucza (AEGEE-Zielona Gora)
HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR: Iza Jurczyk (AEGEE-Gdansk)
PROJECTS DIRECTOR: Rob Tesh (AEGEE-Munster)
EUROPEAN INSTITUTIONS DIRECTOR: Burcu Berceman (AEGEE-Ankara)
NETWORK DIRECTOR: Leon Bakraceski (AEGEE-Skopje)
PUBLIC RELATIONS DIRECTOR: Virag Szabo (AEGEE-Szeged)

April 2004 – November 2004

PRESIDENT: Nicola Rega ( AEGEE-Torino)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Wiebke Hahn (AEGEE-Mannheim)
TREASURER: Jovica Karafilov (AEGEE-Skokpje)
VICE PRESIDENT- PUBLIC REALTIONS: Ewa Solarczyk (AEGEE-Krakow)
VP/NETWORK DEVELOPMENT: Silvia Baita (AEGEE-Cagliari)
EXTERNAL RELATIONS: Adam Kucza (AEGEE-Zielona Gora)
EUROPEAN INSTITUTIONS DIRECTOR: Burcu Becermen (AEGEE-Ankara)
HUMAN RESOURCES: Karolina Wysocka (AEGEE-Zielona Gora)
PROJECTS: Rissana Shytu (AEGEE-Odessa)

October 2003 – April 2004

PRESIDENT: Adrian Pintilie ( AEGEE-Bucuresti)
SECRETARY-GENERAL:Wiebke Hahn (AEGEE-Mannheim)
TREASURER: Nicola Rega (AEGEE-Torino)
VICE PRESIDENT – PUBLIC REALTIONS: Ewa Solarczyk (AEGEE-Krakow)
EXTERNAL RELATIONS DIRECTOR – FUNDRAISING: Horea Crisan (AEGEE-Cluj-Napoca)
NETWORK – HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR: Karolina Wysocka (AEGEE-Zielona Gora)
PROJECTS DIRECTOR: Rissana Shytu (AEGEE-Odessa)

May 2003 – October 2003

PRESIDENT: Diana Filip ( AEGEE-Cluj-Napoca)
SECRETARY- GENERAL Adrian Pintilie (AEGEE-Bucuresti)
TREASURER: Nicola Rega (AEGEE-Torino)
VICE PRESIDENT/HUMAN RESOURCESSena Latif (AEGEE-Bucuresti)
VP/EXTERNAL RELATIONS: Malin Kaiser (AEGEE-Helsinki)
NETWORK DEVELOPMENT:Eric Nael (AEGEE-Lyon)
PROJECTS DIRECTOR: Anikó Vass (AEGEE-Szeged)
EUROPEAN INSTITUTIONS DIRECTOR: Emrah Kurt (AEGEE-Ankara)
PUBLIC RELATIONS DIRECTOR: Alexander Taylor (AEGEE-Leiden)

November 2002 – May 2003

PRESIDENT: Mark de Beer ( AEGEE-Enschede)
SECRETARY- GENERALSusanna Ritala (AEGEE-Helsinki)
TREASURER: Mariann Weiszenberger (AEGEE-Szeged)
VICE PRESIDENT/FUNDRAISING: Diana Filip (AEGEE-Cluj-Napoca)
VICE PRESIDENT/PUBLIC RELATIONS: Malgorzata “Megi” Chudzik (AEGEE-Rzeszow)
EUROPEAN INSTITUTIONS: Emrah Kurt (AEGEE-Ankara)
VICE PRESIDENT/HUMAN RESOURCES: Sena Latif (AEGEE-Bucuresti)
PROJECTS DIRECTOR: Anikó Vass (AEGEE-Szeged)
NETWORK DEVELOPMENT: Eric Nael (AEGEE-Lyon)

May 2002- November 2002

PRESIDENT: Tomek Helbin ( AEGEE-Warszawa)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Susanna Ritala (AEGEE-Helsinki)
TREASURER: Mark de Beer (AEGEE-Enschede)
VICE PRESIDENT/FUNDRAISING: Diana Filip (AEGEE-Cluj-Napoca)
VICE PRESIDENT/PROJECTS: Krzysztof Lipiec (AEGEE-Katowice)
VICE PRESIDENT/INTERNAL EDUCATION: Matina Magkou (AEGEE-Athina)
NETWORK RESPONSIBLE: Hakan Gümüs (AEGEE-Ankara)
PUBLIC RELATIONS: Malgorzata “Megi” Chudzik (AEGEE-Rzeszow)
EUROPEAN INSTITUTIONS: Dijan Albayrak (AEGEE-Ankara)

October 2001- May 2002

PRESIDENT: Pedro Panizo ( AEGEE-Valladolid)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Anca Fanea (AEGEE-Cluj-Napoca)
TREASURER: Dominika Wiora (AEGEE-Katowice)
VP/INTERNAL EDUCATION:Matina Magkou (AEGEE-Athina)
VP/EUROPEAN INSITUTIONS: Markella Mantika (AEGEE-Athina)
VP/FUNDRAISING: Dijan Albayrak (AEGEE-Ankara)
PUBLIC RELATIONS: Tomek Helbin (AEGEE-Warszawa)
PROJECTS: Krzysztof Lipiec (AEGEE-Katowice)
NETWORK RESPONSIBLE: Hakan Gümüs (AEGEE-Ankara)

May 2001 – October 2001

PRESIDENT: Karina Häuslmeier ( AEGEEPassau)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Anca Fanea (AEGEE-Cluj-Napoca)
TREASURER: Dominika Wiora (AEGEE-Katowice)
VP/FUNDRAISING: Sergio Maestri (AEGEE-Oviedo)
VP/PUBLIC RELATIONS: Ivana Vukov (AEGEE-Zagreb)
VP/EUROPEAN INSTITUTIONS:Pedro Panizo Torío (AEGEE-Valladolid)
INTERNAL EDUCATION: Carlos Miragall Martinez (AEGEE-Valencia)
PROJECTS:Voichita Radu (AEGEE-Timisoara)
NETWORK: Piotr Tylko-Tylczynski (AEGEE-Leiden)

November 2000 – May 2001

PRESIDENT: Karina Häuslmeier (AEGEE-Passau)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Stefan Hauk (AEGEE-Passau)
TREASURER:Pepijn Migchels (AEGEE-Nijmegen)
VP/FUNDRAISING: Sergio Maestri (AEGEE-Oviedo)
VP/INTERNAL EDUCATION: Magda Maestri-Torzewska (AEGEE-Poznan)
VP/PUBLIC RELATIONS: Ivana Vukov (AEGEE-Zagreb)
PROJECTS: Voichita Radu (AEGEE-Timisoara)
NETWORK: Calin Haiduc (AEGEE-Cluj-Napoca)

May 2000 – November 2000

PRESIDENT: Oana Mailatescu (AEGEE-Cluj-Napoca)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Magda Maestri-Torzewska (AEGEE-Poznan)
TREASURER: Karina Häuslmeier (AEGEE-Passau)
VP/PROJECTS: Sebastian Klüsener (AEGEE-Heidelberg)
VP/EUROPEAN INSTITUTIONS: Agnieszka Wilk-Ilewicz (AEGEE-Poznan)
VP/EXETRNAL RELATIONS/FR: Krzysztof Szczygielski (AEGEE-Warszawa)
INTERNAL EDUCATION: Niels Eriksson Hoffmann (AEGEE-Groningen)
NETWORK: Calin Haiduc (AEGEE-Cluj-Napoc)
PUBLIC RELATIONS: Nicole van Zurk (AEGEE-Amsterdam)

November 1999 – May 2000

PRESIDENT: Fani Zarifopopoúlou ( AEGEE-Athens)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Oana Mailatescu Matei (AEGEE-Cluj-Napoca)
TREASURER: Aliki Louvrou (AEGEE-Thessaloniki)
VP/PUBLIC RELATIONS: Marcus Khoury (AEGEE-München)
VP/EXTERNAL RELATIONS: Mauro Schiavon (AEGEE-Trieste)
VP/INSTITUTIONS: Linda Baan (AEGEE-Groningen)
INTERNAL EDUCATION: Krzysztof Szczygielski (AEGEE-Warszawa)
NETWORK: Michal Pesta (AEGEE-Gdansk)
PROJECTS: Sebastian Klüsener (AEGEE-Heidelberg)

April 1999 – November 1999

PRESIDENT: László Fésüs ( AEGEE-Szeged)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Oana Mailatescu Matei (AEGEE-Cluj-Napoca)
TREASURER: Aliki Louvrou (AEGEE-Thessaloniki)
VP/PUBLIC RELATIONS: Marcus Khoury (AEGEE-München)
VP/EXTERNAL RELATIONS: Faní Zarifopoúlou (AEGEE-Athína)
VP/INSTITUTIONS: Linda Baan (AEGEE-Groningen)
INTERNAL EDUCATION: Bernhard Müller (AEGEE-Augsburg)
NETWORK: Michal Pesta (AEGEE-Gdansk)
PROJECTS: Refet Saban (AEGEE-Ankara)

October 1998 – April 1999

PRESIDENT: Stefan Seidel ( AEGEE-Augsburg)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Goosje Meulemans (AEGEE-Amsterdam)
TREASURER: Helen Kuyper (AEGEE-Enschede)
VP/EUROPEAN PROJECTS: László Fésüs (AEGEE-Szeged)
VP/NETWORK: Refet Saban (AEGEE-Ankara)
VP/EUROPEAN INSTITUTIONS: Isabella Casartelli (AEGEE-Genova)
INTERNAL EDUCATION: Rok Mejak (AEGEE-Ljubljana)
PUBLIC RELATIONS: Dan Luca (AEGEE-Cluj-Napoca)
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY: Egemen Metin Turan (AEGEE-Ankara)

April 1998 – October 1998

PRESIDENT: Héléne Berard ( AEGEE-Aix-en-Province)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Stevan Vukovic (AEGEE-Beograd)
TREASURER: Stefan Seidel (AEGEE-Augsburg)
VP/EXTERNAL RELATIONS:Carmen Hilario (AEGEE-Coimbra)
VP/PUBLIC RELATIONS: Dan Luca (AEGEE-Cluj-Napoca)
VP/INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY: Egemen Metin Turan (AEGEE-Ankara)
PROJECTS: Orsolya Péter (AEGEE-Veszprém)
INTERNAL EDUCATION:Marina Aubert (AEGEE-Toulouse)
NETWORK: Oleh Kyriyenko (AEGEE-L’viv)

November 1997 – April 1998

PRESIDENT: Sergio Carreda ( AEGEE-Gorizia)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Orsolya Péter (AEGEE-Veszprém)
NETWORK/BMBF AND FINANCIAL DIRECTOR: Markus Schönherr (AEGEE-Passau)
VICE PRESIDENT AND EXTERNAL RELATIONS DIRECTOR: Hélène Berard ( AEGEE-Aix-en-Provence)
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DIRECTOR: Egemen Metin Turan (AEGEE-Ankara)
PUBLIC RELATIONS DIRECTOR: Dan Luca (AEGEE-Cluj-Napoca)
HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR: Marina Aubert (AEGEE-Toulouse)
EUROPEAN INSTITUTIONS DIRECTOR: Stelios Mystakidis (AEGEE-Athina)
FUND RAISING DIRECTOR: Carmen Hilario (AEGEE-Coimbra)
NETWORK: Oleh Kyriyenko (AEGEE-L’viv)

April 1997 – November 1997

PRESIDENT: Peter Ginzer ( AEGEE-Karlsruhe)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Janina Victor (AEGEE-Osnabrück, Maastricht)
TREASURER: Caroline Bruins (AEGEE-Utrecht)
VP/EU/BMBF/WGs: Andrea Spellerberg (AEGEE-Passau)
VP/IT/EXTERNAL RELATIONS: Sergio Caredda (AEGEE-Gorizia)
VP/PROJECTS/EDUCATION: Marijke Moed (AEGEE-Maastricht)
NETWORK: Paolo Balistrieri (AEGEE-Milano)
INTERNAL RELATIONS: Johanna Fryksmark (AEGEE-Lund)
PUBLIC RELATIONS/COUNCIL OF EUROPE: Dan Luca (AEGEE-Cluj-Napoca)

November 1996 – April 1997

PRESIDENT: Gerhard Kress ( AEGEE-Mainz/Wiesbaden)
SECRETARY-GENERAL/IT: Sergio Caredda (AEGEE-Gorizia)
TREASURER: Joaquin Soucheiron (AEGEE-Sevilla)
VP/EU/INSTITUTIONS/WGs: Andrea Spellerberg (AEGEE-Passau)
VP/COUNCIL OF EUROPE/PROJECTS: Peter Ginser (AEGEE-Karlsruhe)
VP/NETWORK: Marianna “Masha” Kuperman (AEGEE-Moskva)
EDUCATION/INTERNAL EDUCATION: Vicky Tsatsaroni (AEGEE-Bonn)
FUNDRAISING: Mauro Terrinoni (AEGEE-Salerno)
PUBLIC RELATIONS: Kristina Lindgärde (AEGEE-Lund)

April 1996 – November 1996

PRESIDENT: Jordi Capdevila Gurrera ( AEGEE-Barcelona)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Giacomo Marini (AEGEE-Cagliari)
FINANACIAL MATTERS: Linda Geux (AEGEE-Delft)
FINANCIAL MATTERS: Nathanja van Beem (AEGEE-Rotterdam)
VP/PTDP/CST: David Stulík (AEGEE-Praha)
VP/EXTERNAL RELATIONS: Antonio Lopez de Avila (AEGEE-Las Palmas)
VP/NETWORK: Gerhard Kress (AEGEE-Mainz/Wiesbaden)
EDUCATION: Alex Ootes (AEGEE-Delft)
INTERNAL EDUCATION: Minna Autio (AEGEE-Turku/Abo)
PUBLIC RELATIONS: Roman Noack (AEGEE-Mainz/Wiesbaden)
WGs/YEARPLAN PROJECTS: Gunnar Erth (AEGEE-Szeged)

AUTUMN 1995

PRESIDENT: Christoph Strohm ( AEGEE-Köln)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Connie Krikke (AEGEE-Amsterdam)
TREASURER: Edwin Janssen (AEGEE-Maastricht)
VP/EU CONFERENCES: Claudia Casali (AEGEE-Udine)
VP/EXTERNAL RELATIONS: Jordi Capdevila Gurrera (AEGEE-Barcelona)
VP/NETWORK/JURIDICAL MATTERS: Michal Rudziecki (AEGEE-Warszawa)
EDUCATION: Alex Ootes (AEGEE-Delft)
INTERNAL RELATIONS: Mirjam Robles (AEGEE-Rotterdam)
EUROPEAN UNION (IGC): Tina Dörffer (AEGEE-Freiburg)
COUNCIL OF EUROPE/OSCE/WGs:Johannes Kind (AEGEE-Konstanz)
PUBLIC RELATIONS: Roman Noack (AEGEE-Mainz/Wiesbaden)
PTDP/CST:David Stulík (AEGEE-Praha)

April 1995 – November 1995

PRESIDENT: Egens van Iterson Scholten ( AEGEE-Enschede)
SECRETARY-GENERAL:Suzanne Govers (AEGEE-Utrecht)
TREASURER: Lennert van Dijke (AEGEE-Tilburg)
VP/FUNDRAISING/BMBF: Andrea Werner (AEGEE-Augsburg)
VP/EU CONFERENCES: Claudia Casali (AEGEE-Udine)
VP/NETWORK/JURIDICAK MATTERS: Christoph Strohm (AEGEE-Köln)
EDUCATION/UNESCO: Alessandra Siniscalco (AEGEE-Torino)
PUBLIC RELATIONS: Dimitris Georgópoulos (AEGEE-Athína)
10th ANNIVERSARY: Csilla Kozma (AEGEE-Aalborg)
INTERNAL EDUCATION: Jeroen van Eik (AEGEE-Maastricht)
EUROPEAN UNION (IGC): Tina Dörffer (AEGEE-Freiburg)
COUNCIL OF EUROPE/OSCE/WGs: Johannes Kind (AEGEE-Konstanz)
EUROPEAN PROJECTS: Alessandro Tamma (AEGEE-Bari)
PUBLIC RELATIONS: Javier Caballero Bueno (AEGEE-Sevilla)

November 1994 – April 1995

PRESIDENT: Christina Thorsson ( AEGEE-Lund)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Jan-Pieter van Hooijdonk (AEGEE-Delft)
TREASURER: Lennert van Dijke (AEGEE-Tilburg)
VP/EUROPEAN UNION: Morgane Lesage (AEGEE-Rennes)
VP/FUNDRAISING/BMBW: Andrea Werner (AEGEE-Augsburg)
VP/COUNCIL OF EUROPE: Egens van Iterson Scholten (AEGEE-Enschede)
INTERNAL EDUCATION: Paw Hammerlund Andersen (AEGEE-Aalbor)
TEMPUS/NETWORK EAST: Szilvia Szabó (AEGEE-Debrecen)
EUROPEAN PROJECTS: Lisa Baldi (AEGEE-Milano)
EDUCATION: Alessandra Siniscalco (AEGEE-Torino)
PUBLIC RELATIONS: Eva Tenbörg (AEGEE-München)
10th ANNIVERSARY BOOK: Dimitris Georgópoulos (AEGEE-Athína)
PUBLIC RELATIONS/JURIDICAL MATTERS: Quim Blasco Julià de Capmany (AEGEE-Barcelona)
10th ANNIVERSARY FUNDRAISING: Csilla Kozma (AEGEE-Aalborg)
UNESCO/OSCE/NETWORK: Jeroen van Eik (AEGEE-Maastricht)

April 1994 – November 1994

PRESIDENT: Dorian Selz ( AEGEE-Geneve)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Sjoerd Verhoef (AEGEE-Delft)
TREASURER: Katalin Molnár (AEGEE-Budapest)
VP/PUBLIC RELATIONS: Johannes Stoffels (AEGEE-Aachen)
VP/ERASMUS: Gisella Gori (AEGEE-Firenze)
VP/EUROPEAN UNION: Christina Wejshammer (Thorsson) (AEGEE-Lund)
FUNDRAISING: Jeanin van Hooft (AEGEE-Groningen)
INTERNAL EDUCATION: Paw Hammerlund Andersen (AEGEE-Aalborg)
COUNCIL OF EUROPE/BMBW/WGs: Philipp von Klitzing (AEGEE-Aachen)
10th ANNIVERSARY/SCHOLA: Morgane Lesage (AEGEE-Rennes)
TEMPUS: Szilvia Szabó (AEGEE-Debrecen)
TEAM/CHAMP: Lisa Baldi (AEGEE-Milano)
PUBLIC RELATIONS: Mélaine Thomann (AEGEE-Rennes)
NETWORK EAST/TEMPUS: Marius Muresan (AEGEE-Cluj-Napoca)

November 1993 – April 1994

PRESIDENT: Zsuzsa Kigyós ( AEGEE-Budapest)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Rajender Bouman (AEGEE-Amsterdam)
TREASURER: Pleun Rijkers (AEGEE-Tilburg)
VP/ERASMUS/STUDENT MOBILITY: Gisella Gori (AEGEE-Firenze)
VP/EUROPEAN UNION: Christina Wejshammer (Thorsson) (AEGEE-Lund)
VP/PUBLIC RELATIONS: Johannes Stoffels (AEGEE-Aachen)
COUNCIL OF EUROPE/CSCE/WGs: Philipp von Klitzing (AEGEE-Aachen)
CULTURE: Albena Mihaylova (AEGEE-Sofia)
EUROPEAN PROJECTS: Mark Coumans (AEGEE-Maastricht)
FUND-RAISING: Jeanin van Hooft (AEGEE-Groningen)
INTERNAL INFORMATION: Lorenzo Peroni (AEGEE-Aachen)
INTERNAL EDUCATION: Paw Hammerlund Andersen (AEGEE-Aalborg)
PUBLIC RELATIONS: Dorian Selz (AEGEE-Genève)
TEMPUS/STUDENT MOBILITY: Mercedes Révy (AEGEE-Budapest)
YEARPLAN/CONFERENCES/FR: Kai-Michael König (AEGEE-Rennes)

April 1993 – November 1993

PRESIDENT: Pavel Cernoch Miladinovic ( AEGEE-Prague)
VICE PRESIDENT: Ulla Bisgaard (AEGEE-Aalborg)
VP/INTERNAL EDUCATION/PROJECTS/WGs:Mark Coumans (AEGEE-Maastricht)
VP: Bart Hendriks (AEGEE-Delft)
FRENCH NETWORK: Marie-Laure Lulé (AEGEE-Rennes)
Marco González-Vélez (AEGEE-Madrid)
Maria Luz Medrano (AEGEE-Valladolid)
Gianluca Passaretta
Dana Rysánková (AEGEE-Praha)
Zsuzsa Kigyós (AEGEE-Budapest)
Albena Mihaylova (AEGEE-Sofia)
Lea González-Vélez (AEGEE-Madrid)
Kai-Michael König (AEGEE-Rennes)
Pleun Rijkers (AEGEE-Tilburg)
Johannes Stoffels (AEGEE-Aachen)

November 1992 – April 1993

PRESIDENT: Jeroen Hoogerwerf ( AEGEE-Amsterdam)
VICE PRESIDENT: Julia Gellner (AEGEE-Freiburg)
NETWORK: Giorgio Volini (AEGEE-Salerno)
FOUNTIS: Anastassios “Tassos” (AEGEE-Athina)
Liesbeth Soer (AEGEE-Maastricht)
Marco González-Vélez (AEGEE-Madrid)
Mark Coumans (AEGEE-Maastricht)
VP: Ulla Bisgaard (AEGEE-Aalborg)
Bart Hendriks (AEGEE-Delft)
Marie-Laure Lulé (AEGEE-Rennes)
Maria Luz Medrano (AEGEE-Valladolid)
Pavel Cernoch Miladinovic (AEGEE-Praha)
Gianluca Passaretta
Dana Rysánková (AEGEE-Praha)
Zsuzsa Kigyós (AEGEE-Budapest)
Albena Mihaylova (AEGEE-Sofia)

April 1992 – November 1992

PRESIDENT: Jeroen Hoogerwerf (AEGEE-Amsterdam)
VICE PRESIDENT: Stephan Decher (AEGEE-Mannheim)
TREASURER: Matthias Hinnah (AEGEE-Aachen)
VP: Jean-Luc Payot (AEGEE-Geneva)
NETWORK SCANDINAVIA: Paula Kinnunen (AEGEE-Turku/Abo)
Maria Alvarez (AEGEE-Oviedo)
Michael Merker (AEGEE-Leipzig, AEGEE-Berlin)
Enrique Riesgo Lázaro (AEGEE-Oviedo)
Lorella Mercanti (AEGEE-Perugia)?
Cristina Donadio (AEGEE-Milano)
Marnix Schöyer (AEGEE-Delft)
Krisztina Öry (AEGEE-Budapest)
Julia Gellner (AEGEE-Freiburg)
Liesbeth Soer (AEGEE-Maastricht)
Marco González-Vélez (AEGEE-Madrid)
Mark Coumans (AEGEE-Maastricht)
Michalis Tzortzis (AEGEE-Athina)

November 1991 – AUTUMN 1992

PRESIDENT: Georg van der Geblentz ( AEGEE-Berlin)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Oliver Drewes (AEGEE-Utrecht)
TREASURER: Matthias Hinnah (AEGEE-Aachen)
VP/NEWS BULLETIN/SPAIN/EARN: Maria Alvarez (AEGEE-Oviedo)
VP/PROJECTS/DEVELOPMENT EAST/TEMPUS: Michael Merker (AEGEE-Leipzig, AEGEE-Berlin)
VP/EUROPEAN INSTITUTIONS/NORTH-SOUTH WG:Cristina Donadio (AEGEE-Milano)
ERASMUS: Jean-Luc Payot (AEGEE-Geneva)
COUNCIL OF EUROPE: Cécile Bombail (AEGEE-Bordeaux)
FUND-RAISING WG/ASSISTANT TREASURER: Michiel Ybema (AEGEE-Amsterdam)
DEVELOPMENT SCANDINAVIA: Paula Kinnunen (AEGEE-Turku/Abo)
STUDENT’S MOBILITY PROGRAMMES/AEGEE GUIDE: Enrique Riesgo Lázaro (AEGEE-Oviedo)
JURIDICAL COMMISSION/MOOT COURT: Lorella Mercanti (AEGEE-Perugia)?
PUBLIC RELATIONS/ENVIRONMENTAL WG: Stephan Decher (AEGEE-Mannheim)
STUDENT FAIR/AGORA BRUXELLES:Serge Flecyn (AEGEE-Brussel/Bruxelles)
EUROPEAN PROJECTS/EVENTS: Marnix Schöyer (AEGEE-Delft)
SOUTH-EAST REGION/AGORA KOS: Michalis Tzortzis (AEGEE-Athina)

May 1991 – November 1991

PRESIDENT: Georg von der Gablentz (AEGEE-Berlin)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Oliver Drewes (AEGEE-Utrecht)
VICE PRESIDENT: Oliver Peltzer (AEGEE-Bonn)
TREASURER: Marco Smits (AEGEE-Groningen)
DEVELOPMENT RESPONSIBLE: Alfonso Giordano (AEGEE-Salerno)
Eric Magielse (AEGEE-Delft)
Vittorio Dell’Aquila (AEGEE-Milano)
Nikolaus Eberl (AEGEE-Berlin)
Cécile Bombail (AEGEE-Bordeaux)
Serge Flecyn (AEGEE-Brussel/Bruxelles)
Maria Alvarez (AEGEE-Oviedo)
Michael Merker (AEGEE-Leipzig, AEGEE-Berlin)
Peter Simon (AEGEE-Karlsruhe)
Michiel Ybema (AEGEE-Amsterdam)
Paula Kinnunen (AEGEE-Turku/Abo)
Enrique Riesgo Lázaro (AEGEE-Oviedo)

November 1990 – May 1991

PRESIDENT: Georg van der Geblentz ( AEGEE-Berlin)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Frank Geelen (AEGEE-Rotterdam)
TREASURER: Marco Smits (AEGEE-Groningen)
VICE PRESIDENT: Vittorio Dell’Aquila (AEGEE-Milano)
VP: Oliver Peltzer (AEGEE-Bonn)
VP/NETWORK DEVELOPMENT: Michael Merker (AEGEE-Leipzig, AEGEE-Berlin)
DEVELOPMENT RESPONSIBLE: Alfonso Giordano (AEGEE-Salerno)
Eric Magielse (AEGEE-Delft)
Laurent Dechaux
Bernd Halling
Silvia Negrotti (AEGEE-Milano)
Andrés Rodriguez (AEGEE-Barcelona)
Nikolaus Eberl (AEGEE-Berlin)
Cécile Bombail (AEGEE-Bordeaux)
Serge Flecyn (AEGEE-Brussel/Bruxelles)
Maria Alvarez (AEGEE-Oviedo)

May 1990 – November 1990

PRESIDENT: Achim Boers (AEGEE-Delft)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Armin Knab (AEGEE-Karlsruhe)
TREASURER: Georg Heßler (AEGEE-München)
VICE PRESIDENT: Fabrizio Moscati (AEGEE-Salerno)
Cristina Hernández (AEGEE-Salamanca)
Michel Chatelin (AEGEE-Leiden)
Giuliano Giovannetti (AEGEE-Milano)
Marco Kalbusch (AEGEE-Passau, AEGEE-Leuven)
Pierre Friob
Frank van Dobbenburg
Leyla Russel
Laurent Kobrin
Olivia Pita (AEGEE-Madrid)
Daniele Scherma
Loet Venrooij

November 1989 – May 1990

PRESIDENT: Adolfo Dominguez (AEGEE-Madrid)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Michael Stuber (AEGEE-Karlsruhe)
TREASURER: Christine von Lonski (AEGEE-Bonn)
VICE PRESIDENT: Ralf Teschner (AEGEE-München)
Pierre Friob
Pasquale Maria Cioffi
Lorraine Champromis
Ricardo Garcia Herrero
Christian Scherf
Fabrizio Moscati (AEGEE-Salerno)
Federico Battaner
Dianora Civiletti
Steven Cras
Pasquale D’Errico
Alessandro Diomede
Christine Duprat
Katja Gadanyi
Jose Manuel Garcia
Jutta Hillebrand Ingrid Höcherl
Marielle de Jong
Olivier Loncin
Pierpaolo Pechiari
Laurent Pevet
Katharina Rassow
Inga Thiede
Jan Verklei
Frank van Dobbenburg
Achim Boers (AEGEE-Delft)
Cristina Hernández (AEGEE-Salamanca)
Michel Chatelin (AEGEE-Leiden)
Giuliano Giovannetti (AEGEE-Milano)
Leyla Russel

April 1989 – November 1989

PRESIDENT: Frédéric Pérald ( AEGEE-Tolouse)
VICE PRESIDENT: Alberto Comino (AEGEE-Madrid)
Corinne van Brink
Volker Haber
Erik van Keipema
Christelle Rastoile
Lorenzo Rubelli
Jeanette Rutteman
Christine von Lonski (AEGEE-Bonn)
Pierre Friob
Pasquale Maria Cioffi
Kristof Dascher
Carl-Erik Emschwiller
Nele Haasen
Jens Hagemeyer
Rucksar Khan
Béatrice Laoucine
Heleen Lennarts
Marie-Agnès Lorandel
Jacques Mulbert
Wijnand Nuijls
Nadia Sabounji
Conchita van der Sande
Claire Terlinden
Adolfo Dominguez (AEGEE-Madrid)
Lorraine Champromis
Ricardo Garcia Herrero
Christian Scherf
Michael Stuber (AEGEE-Karlsruhe)
Fabrizio Moscat (AEGEE-Salerno)

November 1988 – April 1989

PRESIDENT: Frédéric Pérald ( AEGEE-Tolouse)
Gideon du Marchie Sarvaas (AEGEE-Leiden)
Carmela Barcia
Sue Farrow
Roger Kohlman
Daisy Kopmels (AEGEE-Amsterdam)
Blanco de Toledo
Christoph Vaagt (AEGEE-München)
Heike Hofmann
Etienne Qvistgaard
Uwe Wissenbach
Arnd Wolfram
Claudia Benito
Thomas Böhnke
Anne Codaccioni
Klaus Decking
Manuel Fecer
Loes Lennarts
Antonio Marto
Gerbrand Nijman
Richard Perrin
Wolfram Wagner
Corinne van Brink
Alberto Comino (AEGEE-Madrid)
Volker Haber
Erik van Keipema
Christelle Rastoile
Lorenzo Rubelli
Jeanette Rutteman
Christine von Lonski (AEGEE-Bonn)
Pierre Friob

April 1988 – November 1988

PRESIDENT: Vieri Bracco (AEGEE-Milan)
TREASURER: Marc Dietrich (AEGEE-Köln)
Klaas de Boer (AEGEE-Delft)
José “Pepe” Maria Compagni Morales (AEGEE-Sevilla)
Stephanos Betsikas
Franscesco Albanese
Marc Doncieux
Thierry van den Kerckhove
Christian Hunt
Louvain-La-Neuve
Alain Mathioudakis
Carmela Barcia
Sue Farrow
Roger Kohlman
Daisy Kopmels (AEGEE-Amsterdam)
Gideon du Marchie Sarvaas (AEGEE-Leiden)
Blanco de Toledo
Christoph Vaagt (AEGEE-München)
Giovanni Bonatti
Luca Farniolli
Laurent Flechet
Pilar Fortuno
Pascale Godefroid
Thomas Kergall
Annemarie Mattie
David Randall
Joost Schutte
Heike Hofmann
Etienne Qvistgaard
Uwe Wissenbach
Arnd Wolfram

November 1987- April 1988

PRESIDENT: Franck Biancheri (AEGEE-Paris)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Carmela Barcia
TRASURER: Marc Dietrich (AEGEE-Köln)
Vieri Bracco (AEGEE-Milano)
Tanja Zwaan
Philippe Micaelli (AEGEE-Paris)
Francesca Albanese
Richard Lopez Aranda
Jean-Francois Monteil
Andrew Oldland (AEGEE-London)
Emmanuel Arnotte
Johannes Heister (AEGEE-Kiel)
Bart Kruitwagen (AEGEE-Nijmegen)
Christophe Leclercq (AEGEE-Köln)
Stephanos Betsikas
Amadeu Miranda
Klaas de Boer (AEGEE-Delft)
Bernard Establie
José “Pepe” Maria Compagni Morales (AEGEE-Sevilla)
Marc Doncieux
Christian Hunt
Louvain-La-Neuve
Thierry van den Kerckhove
Alain Mathioudakis
Sue Farrow
Roger Kohlman
Daisy Kopmels (AEGEE-Amsterdam)
Gideon du Marchie Sarvaas (AEGEE-Leiden)
Blanco de Toledo
Christoph Vaagt (AEGEE-München)

November 1986 – November 1987

PRESIDENT: Franck Biancheri (AEGEE-Paris)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Johannes Heister (AEGEE-Kiel)
Giacomo-Carlo Neri
Bernard Establie
Philippe Micaelli (AEGEE-Paris)
Francesca Albanese
Vera Bloemer
Ilyéna Drutskoy-Sokolinsky
Stéphane Garnoud
Henriette van Notten
Rikstus Oosterhuis (AEGEE-Leiden)
Tim Rogmans
Richard Lopez Aranda
Jean-Francois Monteil
Andrew Oldland (AEGEE-London)
Nicolas Carbonell
Carine Darsonville
Frédéric Duverger
Martin Hardens
Alexandra von Kalnein
Joseph Schnöll
Andrew Sinclair
Matoya Wulls
Emmanuel Arnotte
Francesco Gulli Bart Kruitwagen (AEGEE-Nijmegen)
Christophe Leclercq (AEGEE-Köln)
Stephanos Betsikas

February 1986 – November 1986

PRESIDENT: Franck Biancheri (AEGEE-Paris)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Tanja Zwaan (AEGEE-Leiden)
Ann-Katrin Lehr
Edith Lemieux
Thibaud Viala
Francesco Gulli
Giacomo-Carlo Neri
Tanja Zwaan
Bernard Establie
Philippe Micaelli (AEGEE-Paris)
Francesca Albanese
Pierre de Baedemaeker
Joanne Cutler
Bruno Garavelli
Marie-Noelle Himbert
Armin Keller
Josje Muntendam
Manolo Sánchez Rodriguez
Enrico Tomazi
Béatrice Anacker (AEGEE-München)
Vera Bloemer
Ilyéna Drutskoy-Sokolinsky
Stéphane Garnoud
Henriette van Notten
Rikstus Oosterhuis
Tim Rogmans
Richard Lopez Aranda
Jean-Francois Monteil
Andrew Oldland (AEGEE-London)
Spyros Nomikos

April 1985 – February 1986

PRESIDENT: Franck Biancheri (AEGEE-Paris)
SECRETARY-GENERAL: Tanja Zwaan (AEGEE-Leiden)
Georges Faber
Marie-Pierre Gutmann
Huguette van de Loo
Charles Muller
Joos Schotten
Fabian von Xylander
Ann-Katrin Lehr
Edith Lemieux
Thibaud Viala
Francesco Gulli
Giacomo-Carlo Neri
Andréa Cavallari
Bernard Establie
Philippe Micaelli (AEGEE-Paris)